Encapsulated RO Membrane With Check Valve and Flow Control 18 gpd

Write a Review

Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

 
Product Description Specifications Accessories Reviews
      1. Product Resources

      2. Tech Specs
      3. Rating

      4. Write a Review
    • Encapsulated RO Membrane With Check Valve and Flow Control 18 gpd

      The TFM-18EB Encapsulated RO Membrane has a check valve and flow control built in. This makes the element very easy and quick to install. The 1/4" quick connect fittings are color coded to for easy installation.

      • Material: TFM (thin film composite)
      • Permeate Flow Rate: 18 gpd
      • NSF Certified to Standard 58
      • Check valve and flow control built in
      • Connections: 1/4" quick connect

      Also known as:

      • GE Desal 1220545
      • GE Desal TFM-18-EB
      • American Plumber 1220545
      • 3M Aqua-Pure RM-TFC, 55571-02, 66-43019, RM-TFC-HF, 55571-03, 66-43037
      • Water Factory Systems 66-43037, 66-43019

  1. Encapsulated RO Membrane With Check Valve and Flow Control 18 gpd Specifications:

    • Material: TFC (thin film composite)
    • Dimension: 13.25" x 2.5"
    • Connections: 1/4" quick connect
    • Permeate Flow Rate: 18 gpd
    • Max Temperature: 120┬░ F
    • Max Pressure: 90 psi
    • Average NaCL Rejection: 98%
    • NSF Certified to Standard 58

  2. This product does not have any optional accessories
  3. Review this product

    Your recent history